Hi, I'm David
I do UX design and development
to make people’s lives better

David Reyes

Design

How do humans use things around them;
and how can they be made better

Development

Make it work;
Make it right;
Make it fast

Have built with:

  • Angular
  • HTML 5
  • CSS3
  • Ruby on Rails
  • jQuery
  • PHP

Have deployed with:

  • Amazon AWS
  • Docker
  • Vagrant
  • Heroku

About Me

I'm intrigued by how humans use the things around them;
and how they could be made better

Loves

  • Coffee (Aeropress or siphon)
  • Motorcycles
  • Dogs

Formerly

  • Professor
  • Photographer
  • Painter

Random

  • 2 granted patents
  • TIG welder
  • Uses Sennheisers

Hey, maybe we should chat

Send me an email at hello@thoughtbubble.ca